?

Log in

 
 
01 January 2016 @ 12:00 am
Friends, friends, friends! =)  
Someone said you're feeling brave tonight (step up).
Do you really wanna cross the line (right now)?
Go right ahead and try to take what's mine.
Let it roll, let it roll. I'm unstoppable.
Let it roll, let it roll. I'm unstoppable.
Let it roll, let it roll!

 
 
This journal is now friend locked. My stories will be locked onw week after they are posted. Or since I have a tendency of forgetting things, when I happen to remember to lock them xD So if you would like to read any past works from me leave me a comment and I'll add you =D And of course anything personal will be under lock as well.

Also let's be friends. Comment here and tell me a little about yourself and why you want to add me/me to add you. I love making new friends so don't be afraid to comment, kay? I don't bite ;D And I can one of the nicest people in the world. Plus I think I'm pretty cool so yeah it won't ever be a dull moment ever talking to me.

So basics on me. My name is Chastity and I am twenty-one years old. I live in NorCal with my grandparents and a few other family members. I am half Chinese, half Native American, Black, English, German, and Dutch. Yeah I'm a mixed kid xD I'm addicted to music, wrestling, and action movies xD

And if you clicked the cut that means you're actually interesting in being my friend. Yay! xD Ok like I said my name is Chastity. But you can call me Chas. I prefer it actually xD In real life people tend to have a problem pronouncing my name. And no Chas is not pronounced like Chaz, long s xD Hm, so yeah twenty is my age. Twenty and a half to be exact, well close enough xD I had turned twenty at the end of January. Ok so I'm basically telling you everything that is in my profile. Well probably a little bit more xD

My fandoms, yes let's talk about them =D Ok first my most important fandom is Lee Sungmin ♥ He is my number one bias in Korean music and the world period. One day that man will be mine ;) I love everything about that boy. He is perfect <3 He is my husband, end of discussion. So after that there's Super Junior in general and following Sungmin is Kibum and Geng. My second favorite bias in Korean music is well Kibum. He currently won his way back into my heart at number two without even trying <3 It was that smile I' tell ya. So taking third would be Beast's maknae Son Dongwoon. I don't know, there is just something about the beastly maknae that has me. My other favorite groups, in order, include SJ and Beast of course along with Infinite, Block B, MBLAQ, 2PM, B1A4, Teen Top, SHINee, and Dalmatian. 

My otp is HaeBum(yes, top!Hae ftw! ;D)/KiHae ♥ No I will never, ever succumb to HyukHae. I DO NOT like that couple and I will have none of them at my journal. I am serious. Don't talk HyukHae here D< Same goes for KyuWook. I believe Kyu belongs to Sungmin(even though Sungmin is mine >.>). I see better chemistry between them than KyuWook. The only reason you will ever see KyuWook here is because my meimei/best friend loves them. They are her otp and I'm only doing it for her. And actually I'm beginning to stand them. But! KyuMin will always be better than KyuWook! But you will never see HyukHae/HaeHyuk here! KiHae was my very first SJ otp and I won't let HyukHae ruin that for me -__- Other couples I do ship however are HaeMin, KyuBum, HyukMin, EunTeuk and KangTeuk. And I'll take Sungmin with either Kyuhyun, Kibum, Donghae, Hyukjae, or Hankyung x] Yeah I can actually be pretty picking about my couples. I don't quite fancy anyone else. Now if you wanna talk about them then ok, let's do it! But no mentioning those other two >.> And I don't quite fancy any other group couples. But I do kind of like Beast pairings. My otp from that group would be JunSeung :D And I'm ok with KiWoon and DooSeob. But really, I'd find any pairing from that group cute ^^

I can't stand girl groups, I really can't. On my list of major dislikes are Girls' Generation, 2ne1, and Wonder Girls. I am not a fan of Jung Jessica(she can't sing), Lee Sunny(she's not cute and needs to back of Sungmin), or Kim Hyoyeon(she can't dance and should never be paired with Eunhyuk)! I despise all other girl groups too except for f(x) and After School. But I can't stand Krystal Jung <.< And! Well I don't dislike Victoria, but I will have it known that I do not approve of KhunToria >.> Anyway those two groups I like. But even though I can't stand the mentioned above I will admit I like SNSD's Choi Sooyoung and Wonder Girls' Ahn Sohee. Sohee is just too cute! And I have a crush on Sooyoung xD Along with f(x)'s Amber Liu and After School's Park Gahee xD

Besides Korean music I'll listen to anything. I used to be a big fan of rock and I still am but I listen to Korean music more xD My favorite non asian artist is Adam Lambert. I absolute love him <3 And my favorite band is Tokio Hotel. I met them and got autographs. That was amazing. And I'm a fan of Justin Beiber ;) Like I said, I'll listen to anything as long as it's good and captures my interest ;D

My other big fandom is wrestling. WWE FTW! Haha yes, I'm a huge fan of WWE xD My favorite Superstar/wrestler in Shawn Michaels. I love that man like you people have no ida and I'm sadden about his departure from WWE. But I'm happy he is with his family =D He's one of the coolest and funniest people I have ever seen. And he is a wrestling Legend and always will be. My second favorite Superstar is John Cena. Seriously who doesn't like him? xD He's freakin' awesome xD Tied for third are Randy Orton and John Morrison. Randy is a beast, and like hella good at what he does and I love Morrison's high flying moves. Plus both of them are hot xD My favorite WWE Diva is Natalya Neidhart of the Hart Dynasty. She is so bad ass and I totally have a crush on her too xD I also like other Superstars such as Christian, Edge, Sheamus, Kofi Kingston, Sin Cara and a lot of others. And my favorite tag team is/was well none other than D-Generation X. Really, could there have ever been a better tag team? Though I must say E&C(Edge and Christian) com in second since DX is no more =( xD 

I want to be a photographer and a graphic designer one day. Every graphic you see on here is made by me unless stated otherwise. I'm not that good, but one day I hope to be one of the best. Besides that I also wanted to be an action film director. It's not on my career list right now, since I put photography and graphic designing first, but that doesn't mean it's a dream that's gone. If I can help it I will one day direct one of the most epic movies in history ;D

So I'm a huge action movie fan if you didn't catch that xD Honestly I love watching all kinds of movies period but action is simply the best. But uh, I don't do horror. Freaks me out too much >.> However there are some horror movies I can watch. Like those that aren't scary or are on SyFy or and considered horror but actually thriller and suspense. I do like movies that involve creatures or real animals. I prefer them to be the killer than an actual person or someone that was a person xD I love comedy too. I'm a girl who loves to laugh. I don't do chick flicks or romantic movies or any of the sort. They make me gag =.= But! I love the movie A Walk To Remember. Once cried a total of thirteen times xD Though my favorite movie is by far Armageddon. It just has everything and I could watch it over and over again. The Boodock Saints I &  II come in second, then in third is the Pirates of the Caribbean trilogies. And I simply adore Disney movies like you have no idea =D

Last but certainly not least is this girl right here, kimrayne . She's my best friend, my meimei, my sister. I love this girl more than anyone will ever know. I've only known her for about two years, but in just that short time I was able to identify my true friends from those who only knew my name. The fact that we've never met means nothing. Because honestly, I've never felt a friendship like this before. I'd die for this girl. Sounds weird doesn't it? But that's ok, because whoever thinks so just doesn't understand. And I'm sorry they don't, because I'd kill for a friendship like this if I didn't have it already. Anyway yeah, it's a pretty interesting deal we have here. We're a lot alike but also completely different xD And that's pretty cool ;D She's awesome and I'm lucky to call her my best friend =) I love you, Rayne! <3

If you wanna be friends outside of livejournal my yahoo is realiyong, or you can add my facebook, my myspace, or follow my twitter or tumblr. Don't be afraid to talk to me my friends! I love chatting. Well when I'm in the mood or not playing video games which I tend to do with the other half of my life .____. I love me some video games XD Oh and then there's the cell phone. Texting is the most amazing thing since sliced bread and giant sticky notes! xD Haha lemme know if you want the number too and we can text =D That's pretty much all I can think of right now xD If there's anything else you'd like to know, ask me =)

So yeah, don't forget to tell me a little about yourself too when you comment. I would love to get to know you all :) So let's all be friends, yes? =D Oh and a small heads up. I have this issue where on my friends list they both need to be even. The same amount of ppl who are my friends and who I am friends of. So if you happened to remove me as a friend and it throws my list off then I will remove you as well to make it even again. Yep, I know. Odd x]
Tags:
 
 
Can Ya Feel Me?: creativecreative
 
 
 
(Deleted comment)
(Deleted comment)
Re: Because I'm Evil. - kimrayne on August 10th, 2010 04:51 am (UTC) (Expand)
Re: Because I'm Evil. - sungmins_wifey on August 10th, 2010 04:52 am (UTC) (Expand)
Re: Because I'm Evil. - kimrayne on August 10th, 2010 04:54 am (UTC) (Expand)
Re: Because I'm Evil. - sungmins_wifey on August 10th, 2010 04:57 am (UTC) (Expand)
(Deleted comment)
Chastity Leesungmins_wifey on August 10th, 2010 04:44 am (UTC)
Hi Dana =D Haha yeah SNSD annoys me too xD And that's cool. Sooyoung is the best, I think she is way too under-rated in that group >.> Anyway you've been added, love =)
wannabeyourfourleafclover. ♡piinkduck on August 11th, 2010 08:44 pm (UTC)
ooh we pretty much like the same pairings and girl groups :3
=D my name is kelly and im really interested in reading your kihae fics❤
friends?
Chastity Leesungmins_wifey on August 12th, 2010 04:40 am (UTC)
Hi Kelly =D Yay, another KiHae fan! xD You've been added, love =)
(Deleted comment)
Chastity Leesungmins_wifey on August 14th, 2010 04:46 am (UTC)
You've been added, love =D And I'm sorry about not having it updated yet. But I promise and update will be coming soon =)
ursofunnylol on August 17th, 2010 12:55 am (UTC)
I want to read your fanfictions because they sound awesomeXP
If you want to know anything about me then just ask:):):)
I very much would like to read your KIHAE<3 they are gorgeous:)
My names Jane, nice to meet you Chasity!!
Chastity Leesungmins_wifey on August 17th, 2010 04:49 am (UTC)
Yay, another KiHae fan! xD Haha you've been added, love =D Don't forget to add me back, kay? At the moment I have nothing new on them. But I have the ideas of a new KiHae story are forming in my head and it should be out soon xD I hope you look forward to it xD Anyway nice to meet you too, Jane =)
hime24hime24 on August 27th, 2010 01:20 pm (UTC)
Hey can you please add me as a friend. I love your fanfictions. I would also love to be your friend
Chastity Leesungmins_wifey on August 28th, 2010 03:05 am (UTC)
You've been added, love ^^
Say Wha? - hime24 on August 28th, 2010 05:28 am (UTC) (Expand)
Hey - hime24 on August 30th, 2010 01:51 am (UTC) (Expand)
Re: Hey - sungmins_wifey on August 30th, 2010 05:05 am (UTC) (Expand)
Re: Hey - hime24 on August 30th, 2010 06:44 am (UTC) (Expand)
flareflyflarefly on September 1st, 2010 01:12 pm (UTC)
You're the only person that writes HaeMin ;A; I don't know why the pairing even got stuck in my head though, through all the EunHae or KiHae commotion.

ANYWAY, hey there! since I already added you, can we be friends, please, please D:? I promise I'll comment every story I'll read (so yes, I'm bribing you now DX)
Chastity Leesungmins_wifey on September 1st, 2010 05:57 pm (UTC)
Hello there dear =D You have been added. Sure we can be friends :)
twirlyplanetwirlyplane on September 5th, 2010 04:05 am (UTC)
Helloooo.

I have to say that I've never managed to read any of your fics because I keep missing the locked-in-two-days deadline, eep ):

I'd love to be friends with you though, because we've a common interest: SUNGMIN <3 OHOH KIHAE <3

-charis

(Oh and my LJ is completely empty because I only created it yesterday! So don't be puzzled about that, haha :D)
Chastity Leesungmins_wifey on September 5th, 2010 05:05 am (UTC)
You've been added, love =D
Say Wha? - twirlyplane on September 5th, 2010 05:32 am (UTC) (Expand)
lhlarssonlhlarsson on September 26th, 2010 02:11 pm (UTC)
Hiii!

My name is Linnea but I go internationally by Lynn so feel free to call me that ^^ I'm 16 yo and I'm from Sweden though I'm half Finnish. I looove Kpop especially ofc SuJu!!! Where I ship KyuMin kyaaa ^^ Other boy groups I like are U-KISS, SHINee and MBLAQ though they come nowhere neeear SuJu! Girl groups I like are After School, F(x) and I like Girls' Generations MUSIC though not the band (but Sooyoung and Hyeyeon) hello princess syndrome? My ultimate bias is HEEENRY kyaa!! OMO I feel like I've written a lot *blushes* But I hope you'll add me unnie so I can read your KyuMin ^^
Chastity Leesungmins_wifey on September 26th, 2010 07:22 pm (UTC)
You've been added, dearie. Hope you enjoy my stories =D And since you love KyuMin feel free to fangirl over them with me whenever x]
(Deleted comment)
Chastity Leesungmins_wifey on October 19th, 2010 01:31 am (UTC)
Ok, what the hell? I'm tired of this always happening. DO NOT COMMENT my page with something that has NOTHING TO DO with what you are takking about. THERE IS NO FREAKIN' HARRY POTTER ON MY PAGE!
닌자princess_jaded on November 13th, 2010 09:15 pm (UTC)
Hi, my name is Diane. I really like your HaeMin fic and I would like to read it again but it's friend-locked, so here I am.

I write fics too, mostly KyuMin and a lot of genderswitch for some unknown reason. lol.

I'm tripping out at the WWF(E) pictures on the sidebar! When I was younger, I used to watch wrestling with my dad. I swore I would marry Jeff Hardy one day. LOL
Chastity Leesungmins_wifey on November 13th, 2010 11:34 pm (UTC)
You've been added love. Nice to meet you, Diane :) Glad you like my HaeMin. I hope to write more of them soon x] Haha I think I've read one of your stories before. Maybe, a while back. I can't really remember <.< I haven't been on Miracle much lately so I don't think I've seen any of your updates(if you had any). But I'll check them out ^^ I'm not quite found on gender switch, just can't get into it >.> But I'll check out those as well anyway xD Ah so you used to be a WWE fan? Haha yeah I used to like Jeff Hardy too. Saw him wrestle live at a house show once. I don't pay him much attention anymore ever since he moved on to TNA though. Well dearie, I do hope you enjoy the HaeMin I have to offer and anything else here =D
neutralsmile on November 18th, 2010 11:04 pm (UTC)
Heyo :)!~
My name is Amy (I love your name by the way, even if I don't know how to pronounce it, in the few years that I have been alive, I have met about 6 Amy's... grrr so annoying! I've been called big Amy, shorter Amy, Amy N, older Amy...etc D;... and 'that weird girl over there' but that's a different story).

I'm full Chinese and I'm so jealous that you're mixed... mygah, my life would be so much more interesting and diverse (I'm assuming anyway....)

I love the groups that you love... and then some :), my favorite couple is the one that you don't like so.... I wont type it out :) But I could actually read KiHae (some couples makes my nose scrunch up and makes me want to scratch my eyes out... like how I'm assuming H**Hy*k does for you *self-censoring ftw*), but when I read it I see that Donghae is top.... and I go like *WTFFFFFFFF asdsdasdasda, dies* (as you can see I'm picky about the couple roles, even though in real gay relationships things don't always go that way... but whatever, it's fanfiction and I read what I wanna read.. :D) then I saw your post in the Suju thingie/community and saw Top!Hae Bottom!Kibum and I was so happy that I got this freaky smile on my face :)) (so add me??? or my freaky smile will turn into a sad freaky frown...XD)

I'm generally okay with girl groups... but not Wondergirls, I hear their songs everywhere and their songs aren't even that good, there are many groups out there who deserve more recognition :(... but I guess I can somewhat deal with them.

Omigosh, my favorite member in f(x), SNSD and After School is the same as your's (Har Har, coincidence or... fate?? *o*, jk jk, I'm sorry :D, I couldn't help myself :D)

Well... this is kinda long, sorry for my babbles X). Anyway..... the whole point was, Add Me <3??
Chastity Leesungmins_wifey on November 18th, 2010 11:15 pm (UTC)
You've been added dearie =D And I don't mind the long comment at all. In fact, I like that you took time to write that much x] Anywho, haha I've known/know a couple Amy's actualy xD Ah so I see you prefer Top!Hae too, eh? Haha well even though you like the couple I dislike, I think it's pretty cool you don't mind KiHae/HaeBum. Well thank you for being interested ^^ Oh and WG gave me the first wrong impression and ever since then I could never like them <.< So we have the same favorite girl group memebers? Awesome haha xD Well dear, I hope you enjoy what I have to offer at my journal. Don't be a stranger, kay? We can talk about and fangirl over whatever we happen to have in common x] Don't forget to add me back =D And thank you for commenting.
summer0smilessummer0smiles on November 19th, 2010 01:09 am (UTC)
Hi there, Chastity~

My actual name is a little hard to read (since I'm a Chinese) but you can just call me Summer. =) I write fanfics too and same like you, I DO NOT like EunHae/HyukHae. I'm writing it because of my best friend who loves Kyumin too. She's cra~zy about Eunhae and it's my turn to go crazy when she spazz about them. It's okay only becuase she's her and that the two fishes are my top 2 biases. Weird huh, but I DO NOT LIKE EUNHAE >_< LOl. This pairing can be a little overwhelming sometimes, can it?

I love your HaeMin fics and all others as well. My top OTP is HanChul and HanHae. *Gets excited at the mention of HanHae* Well, actually I love all members pairing up with Hannie becauseeee... Uh, I have no idea why. XD But yeah, HanHae is the one for me, I write a lot of that pairing, and Hanchul interactions leave me dizzy. *clears dizziness* Hehe.

I used to dislike SNSD but have got to know them better enough to just feel neutral. I have this inclination (LOL?!) towards Taeyeon! *grins* She is awesome, her voice is perfect, and her personality is just lovable. Heeee~

SJ is the main fandom for me but OMG! I love rock songs too! I have this fandom for a particular Canadian rock band and they're simply awesome!!! *knocks head to keep from going too crazy* Oops. Please excuse me, I tend to NOT know what I'm blabbering about when it comes to them. But yeah, they're really good. ^^

Hm, what else do I need you to know...

...

Oh, I know!
I LOVE YOU FOR WRITING SUCH AWESOME FICS AND HAVING SUCH AWESOME STORY PLOTS! Hehe. I'm really looking forward to your Hanmin chaptered fic! =)

All right, um, this is really getting a little too naggy. All in all, thank you and love you! =)

P.S. I'm adding you. o(^^)o
summer0smilessummer0smiles on November 19th, 2010 01:22 am (UTC)
Oops! I forgot to mention one important note! I love Sungmin too! =) His natural pouty lips are hot, huh? *blush* He's very adorable and just too lovable. He appears to be very vulnerable but can take care of himself just fine. He makes me want to protect him but I've seen the protective side of him before. *daydreams*

Seriously, what's not to love about him? Even though he's not my top bias (He's third, actually) but I can confidently say he's the type I look for in a guy. He's EVERYTHING I could ever ask for, really.

But I was really heartbroken when he said he only contributed to 50 album sales for SJ's 4th album, heartbroken at how lousy he must have felt. This guy... *Sigh* he need to have more confidence in himself. I want so much to hug him when he said that... =(

All rightie! Sorry, this note was getting longer and longer and I didn't even notice it! LOl.

Take care. <33
Say Wha? - sungmins_wifey on November 19th, 2010 01:28 am (UTC) (Expand)
Say Wha? - summer0smiles on November 19th, 2010 02:15 am (UTC) (Expand)
Say Wha? - sungmins_wifey on November 19th, 2010 02:55 am (UTC) (Expand)
Jannabluedveins on November 19th, 2010 01:12 am (UTC)
Heyyyy!
My whole name is annoying, so you can just call me Sherm. (:
I got so excited when I saw that you were a KiHae lover. I love them so hard.
I'd love to be able to read your fics about them.

Adding you! ;'D
Chastity Leesungmins_wifey on November 19th, 2010 01:30 am (UTC)
KIHAE FTW! Sorry I felt like I had to say that xDD You've been added love. Yay another KiHae lover xD Well I prefer HaeBum. But either way that's my otp xD I do hope you enjoy what I have here for you to read. And look forward to what's coming soon ^^
shiro_yuuki: Sungminnieshiro_yuuki on November 19th, 2010 03:31 am (UTC)
Omo omo omo omo, where should I start my blabbering? Ok, first of all, I just found your journal and I saw your list. But damn, it friend-locked *pouts* and then I went to your fic on winglin *giggles* and just so you know, I'M ONE OF YOUR BIGGEST FAN! Aww like really, I really really LOVE your haemin fic and your everyone/min. I love how you picture sungmin oh so innocently. I ship innocent and clueless sungmin! Yay! My biasess are donghae and sungmin. But don't worry I do not want him to be my husband, I'm just fall in love with his cuteness, but still donghae wins! X3~ my otp is kyumin. But like I said before, I'm okay with everyone/min , though. Pairings I despise are : Qmi and kyuwook. And Minwook too. It's okay if it's wookmin though. (for me sungmin's the ultimate bottomer \^o^/)
and uh, I still want to blabber but heck my teacher already sent me her death glare. So um, I will stop here. Lastly, before I flood you with my comment on your stories, pwease add me?? *send you kicked puppy eyes*
and btw, I too don't really like snsd but I don't dislike them either. But I won't read their pairing with either one from suju, dbsk or shinee. But I like TAENGOO SO MUCH XD~ don't kill me awkay??
Chastity Leesungmins_wifey on November 19th, 2010 03:59 am (UTC)
Aw, really one of my biggest fans? I'm so flattereed x] Haha you've been added, dearie :D Yes, I do like Min with nearly everyone xD Ah I see you're an Aiden love then huh? xD Oh I can't stand QMi, I just can't get it o__o And I'm not found of KyuWook but I tolerate them for my meimei. MinWook/WookMin it's all weird .__. They're too cute and innocent for one another xDD And I like Taeyeon xD She's my second favorite after Sooyoung ^^ So I have no problem there xD Haha I hope you enjoy everything I have to offer here. Thanks for checking my journal out and adding me :D
.。o R oЪЄяt A o。.bromelia86 on November 19th, 2010 01:44 pm (UTC)
hi!!I'm Roberta, from Italy!! ireally like to be your firend!
I just read it's you..and i loved it!! so will you please let me read more of your fics! i saw you wrote fics about kibum, hyuk and donghae and they are my favourite!!!
thank you for listening me!!
and let's be friend!!!
Chastity Leesungmins_wifey on November 19th, 2010 06:36 pm (UTC)
You've been added, dearie =) Hello, Roberta ^^ Hope you enjoy everything, here.
Ashleyashleymarie321 on November 20th, 2010 04:00 am (UTC)
PLease add me^^
I'd love to read your fanfic's cuz they just sound awesome♥
Especially any of them with Sungmin
He is my #1 bias in kpop too >w<
Kyumin is my OTP (but I can read almost any pairing with Sungmin)
The names Ashley & I'm 16. If you want to know anything else, feel free to ask =D
Chastity Leesungmins_wifey on November 20th, 2010 04:11 am (UTC)
Hello Ashley :) You've been added dearie. Hope you enjoy my stories =D And thank you ^^
jolaloj on November 20th, 2010 06:50 am (UTC)
I soo love your Forbidden Love series and I was friggin' happy when you had an update :D but when I tracked your previous chapters its was locked! Q_Q

add me please? i really wanted to read your other stories... :D

Oh i almost forgot. You can call me Phoenix or P-chan just for the heck of it. XD I absolutely love SJ and WWE and I would only like SNSD if I had a gazillion dollars- which I do not :P seriously I want to have a word who had thought of getting them in the first place =_=;
Chastity Leesungmins_wifey on November 20th, 2010 07:00 am (UTC)
You have been added, love :D Hi Phoenix! :) You love SJ and WWE? o.o Well then in that case, I totally love you xD Too straight forward? xDD Haha I don't really like SNSD either. Just Soyoung ;) Oh and I agree. I still want to find out who the hell made Jessica a lead vocalist =__=
(Deleted comment)
Chastity Leesungmins_wifey on November 20th, 2010 07:52 pm (UTC)
You've been added, dearie :D Who doesn't love Sungmin, seriously <3 xDD Ah you liked YeMin. Hm, they're alright but I prefer KyuMin xD MinWook is too weird for me o_o Unless it's friendship!MinWook xD And HaeMin's one of my top four otps. HyukHae, I do not like <.< Anyway hope you enjoy everything here at my journal ^^
Say Wha? - aslaksen89 on November 22nd, 2010 04:42 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Chastity Leesungmins_wifey on November 22nd, 2010 08:00 pm (UTC)
Hello Sheena :D You have been added. Don't forget to add me back, kay? I hope you enjoy my KiHae stories. And keep an eye out for me ;D
gigantic3dream on November 22nd, 2010 06:29 pm (UTC)
Hi! My name is alice and i want to add you as a friend because i want to read your super junior fanfics!
Chastity Leesungmins_wifey on November 22nd, 2010 08:00 pm (UTC)
Hi Alice. You have been added. Hope you enjoy all of my stories here :D
just gotta ♥fishydotlove on November 24th, 2010 05:40 am (UTC)
friends? :D

I missed last few chapters of your forbidden love >.<
I dont see many haemin written out there so i really love you for writing a chaptered fic of them XD
I'm Clarissa btw~ :D
Chastity Leesungmins_wifey on November 24th, 2010 05:54 am (UTC)
friends! haha xDD aw, i love you too~ i'm sure i read one of your stories/oneshots awhile back. i'm positive >.> any-who i love you for writing whatever that was, because i vaguely remember i really liked it <.< so yeah, hi clarrisa! you like my haemin? then don't forget to check out my life for you ;)
Say Wha? - fishydotlove on November 24th, 2010 05:59 am (UTC) (Expand)
Say Wha? - sungmins_wifey on November 24th, 2010 06:04 am (UTC) (Expand)
vivien: teuk dimpleturnersyndrome on December 2nd, 2010 12:47 pm (UTC)
heeey I was looking through your masterlist and spotted 'Can You Keep A Secret?'
I really want to read that D: /is desperate for more kangteuk read
will you write it anytime soon?
aaaaand your fics look interesting, I would love to read some ;D

'I can't stand girl groups, I really can't.'
omg, I love you <3333
Chastity Leesungmins_wifey on December 2nd, 2010 08:27 pm (UTC)
you've been added back, love =D and yes i will work on that as soon as i can x] hahaha, i love you too xD so i take it you don't like girl groups either? haha most annoy the hell out of me. but afterschool doesn't. and i like f(x) because of amber xDD other than that all other girl groups get on my nerves D< anywho x] i hope you enjoy everything here at my journal. and keep a look out for anything kangtuek in the future. it will be coming xDD
Say Wha? - turnersyndrome on December 3rd, 2010 01:21 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Say Wha? - sungmins_wifey on December 9th, 2010 07:48 am (UTC) (Expand)
bum_min on December 13th, 2010 05:01 am (UTC)
Hiiiiiiiiiii Chastityyy ;3 (I loveee youw name)

My name is Vania C8, I'm 20 years old too :3

I'm a peruvian kihae fangirl, I love them to death, I'm seriouss they are just.. to much, at first I didn't like haebum I mean for me kibum was the seme, was the macho hahah but when donghae show up with that body, you know those arms.. muscles and everything. I couldn't keep from love haebum as well.

I DO NOT like Eunhae or Haehyuk or whatever.. I mean, yeah they do fanservice, but in my eyes it jus doesn't feel good.. u__u

Sungmin bias right? Sungmin.. love him.. *-* that pervert bunny x3 hehehe

Hope we can be friends ^^
Chastity Leesungmins_wifey on December 13th, 2010 05:24 am (UTC)
hi vania! oh i love your name too :) oh same with me. my very first sj opt was kihae. i thought kibum was just so hot being the seme xDD then i moved to kyumin but kihae won their way back as my otp. but one day i asked my meimei to write a oneshot with top!hae and ever since it was haebum for me <33 i totally agree with you on hyukhae o_o xD and yes, sungmin is the love of my life~ ♥ sure haha we can be friends :D
Say Wha? - bum_min on December 13th, 2010 05:32 am (UTC) (Expand)
(Deleted comment)
Chastity Leesungmins_wifey on December 26th, 2010 09:59 am (UTC)
hi samantha! i'm glad you like my work. hope you enjoy reading everything i have here. whoa, awesome, you're like everything too xD ah and the same age xD but i've got you by some number of days, eh? xD ah teukie, he's one of my favorites. and doojoon, huh? he's my best friends beast bias xD eh, 2ne1 is one group i really don't like. but! i don't pay them any mind so it's like eh, no big deal with them. but i think dara is super pretty. the others would be too if their stylist didn't make them look like circus acts all the time -.- i don't listen to brown eyed girls so it's eh with them too xD aw, did you really? i'm jealous xDD i've seen a house show a like two years back. i saw edge dive off a ladder with a chair onto a table live =3 xD and i imagine they are. i would love to stand like next to the big show and just stare up at him xDD do you have a favorite wrestler and/or diva? aw, just like wookie! how cute xD anywho, you sound pretty awesome. we should talk more some time. sorry for the late reply though, haha <.< so yeah, like i said, enjoy :)
(Deleted comment)